Pres., Treas., & Reps
Home ] Up ] Committee Chairs ] [ Pres., Treas., & Reps ]

 

Chapter Presidents, Treasurers, and Board Representatives

A printer friendly .pdf format form is available for download here.

Note: The North Chapter is not currently meeting and interested parties are encouraged to contact the Chapter that would best meet their travel needs.

President

Treasurers

Board Representative
North West Chapter    
Julie Carter
Twin Valley Living Center
208 Oppegard Ave
P.O. Box 490
Twin Valley MN 56584
(218) 584-5181
jcartertvlc@arvig.net
Jenn Derosier
Fair Meadow Nursing Home
300 Garfield Ave SE
Fertile MN 56540
fmnhsoc@gvtel.com
Jeanette Knott
Pioneer Memorial Care Center
23028 347th St SE
Erskine MN 56535
(218) 687-2365
jknottpmcc@gvtel.com

North Central Chapter

   
Dana Potter
St. Otto's Care Center
920 4th St. SE
Little Falls MN 56345
(320) 631-4121
Deb Riddering
Woodland Good Samaritan
100 Buffalo Hills Lane
Brainerd MN 56401
(218) 855-6602
dridderi@good-sam.com
Dana Potter
St. Otto's Care Center
920 4th St. SE
Little Falls MN 56345
(320) 631-4121

Iron Range Chapter

 

 
Kristen Simensen, LSW
Essentia Health
901 Ninth St. N.
Virginia MN 55792
(218) 749-9436
kristen.simensen@essentiahealth.org
Glenda Townly
Heritage Manor
312 NE 6th St
Chisholm MN 55719
(218) 274-7713
gtownley@hmhc.sfhs.org
Kristen Simensen, LSW
Essentia Health
901 Ninth St. N.
Virginia MN 55792
(218) 749-9436
kristen.simensen@essentiahealth.org
Lakes Chapter

 

 
Callie Hasbargen
2400 St. Francis Drive
Breckenridge MN 56520
(218) 643-0553
hasbargen@catholichealth.net
Alyssa Jennen
alyssa.jennen@gmail.com
Brenda Sack
Glenwood Village Care Center
719 Second St SE
Glenwood MN 56334
(320)634-5770
socialworker@grvillage.org
 
Central Chapter    
Jolene M. Boeckermann, LSW
CentraCare Health Systems-Melrose
525 Main St. W
Melrose, MN 56352
(320) 256-1766
BoeckermannJ@centracare.com
Trish Barten
CentraCare Health - Paynesville
C/O Trish Barten
201 W 1st St.
Paynesville, MN 56362
Janel Lee, LSW
Good Shepherd Community
1115 4th Ave N
Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
(320) 258-0616
janellee@gsc-mn.org
Twin Cities Chapter    
Kim Wagner
Home Health Care, Inc.
800 Boone Ave N Suite 195
Golden Valley MN 55427
kim.wagner@hhcare.net
(763) 417-8888
Carrie Smida, LSW
Episcopal Church Home
1879 Feronia Ave.
St. Paul, MN 55104
(651) 632-8820
csmida@ehomesmn.org
South West Chapter    
Kirsten Karels
Ortonville Area Health Services
450 Eastvold Ave
Ortonville MN 56278
(320) 839-6157
kirsten.karels@oahs.us
Colleen Petersen
Hendricks Comm. Hosp.
503 E Lincoln St.
Hendricks MN 56136
(507) 275-3134
colleen.petersen@hendrickshosp.org
Lisa Martin
MN River Area Agency on Aging
1965 25th St.
Slayton, MN 56172
martin166@hotmail.com
South Central Chapter    
Claudia Wobschall
Lake Shore Inn
108 8th St. NW
Waseca MN 56093
(507) 835-2800
claudia@hickorytech.net
Bev Noland
Lutheran Community
901 Luther Place
Albert Lea MN 56007
(507) 373-8226
bnoland@stjohnsofalbertlea.org
South East Chapter    
Kori Petersson
Align
806 Northern Heights Dr. NE
Rochester, MN 55906
(507) 251-2662
kpetersson@align30.com
Missy Brenhaug, LSW
Olmstead County Health, Housing, & Human Services
Aging & Care Coordination Unit
2100 Campus Dr. Suite 200
Rochester MN 55904
(507) 328-6388
brenhaug.melissa@co.olmstead.mn.us
Karen Evers
St. Elizabeth Health Care Center
626 Shields Ave
Wabasha MN 55981
(651) 565-3116
evers.karen@stelizabethswabasha.org
Kori Petersson
Align
806 Northern Heights Dr. NE
Rochester, MN 55906
(507) 251-2662
kpetersson@align30.com